Graduate Students Photo

Welcome to our 2018/19 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Jehad Abourahma
Jehad Abourahma
Sinitskii Lab
Alejandra Agosto
Alejandra Agosto
Guo Lab
Jonathan Baine
Jonathan Baine
Berkowitz Lab
Jessica Blum
Jessica Blum
Morin Lab
Joel Brenneman
Joel Brenneman
C. Stains Lab
Alexandra Crook
Alexandra Crook
Powers Lab
Parthasarathi Das
Parthasarathi Das
Guo Lab
Haoxin Guo
Haoxin Guo
Li Lab
Yuchen He
Yuchen He
C. Stains Lab
Yinglu Jia
Yinglu Jia
Zeng Lab
Annika Kraft
Annika Kraft
M. Stains Lab
Michael Loes
Michael Loes
Sinitskii Lab
Keegan McGill
Keegan McGill
Lai Lab
Amanda Miller
Amanda Miller
Du Lab
Katie Patterson
Katie Patterson
Moon Lab
Nick Sedore
Nick Sedore
Redepenning Lab
Sadia Sharmeen
Sadia Sharmeen
Hage Lab
Shuyang Zhang
Shuyang Zhang
Rajca Lab

Welcome to our 2017/18 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Allison Parrett
Allison Parrett
Powers Lab
Richard Bell
Richard Bell
Dodds Lab
Yan Chen
Yan Chen
Guo Lab
Yuchen Hu
Yuchen Hu
Zhang Lab
Sazia Iftekhar
Sazia Iftekhar
Hage Lab
John Kapitan
John Kapitan
Morin Lab
Vimmy Khetrapal
Vimmy Khetrapal
Du Lab
Gaurav Kudalkar
Gaurav Kudalkar
Berkowitz Lab
Shuo Liang
Shuo Liang
C. Stains Lab
Shengyuan (David) Luo
Shengyuan (David) Luo
Sinitskii Lab
Bin Ma
Bin Ma
Guo Lab
Kayleigh McElveen
Kayleigh McElveen
Lai Lab
Susan Ovbude
Susan Ovbude
Hage Lab
Gloricelly Roman Arocho
Gloricelly Roman Arocho
Guo Lab
Heidi Roth
Heidi Roth
Powers Lab
Isin Sakallioglu
Isin Sakallioglu
Powers Lab
Mamun Sarker
Mamun Sarker
Sinitskii Lab
Cody Schultz
Cody Schultz
Lai Lab
Lu Shi
Lu Shi
M. Stains Lab
Ruwen Yin
Ruwen Yin
C. Stains Lab
Zuchen Sun
Zuchen Sun
Hage Lab

Welcome to our 2016/17 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Nicholas Armada
Nicholas Armada
Zhang Lab
Richard Backhus
Richard Backhus
Dodds Lab
Avinash Both
Avinash Both
Cheung Lab
Christian Fiankor
Christian Fiankor
Zhang Lab
Jian Jiang
Jian Jiang
Zeng Lab
Justin Lawrie
Justin Lawrie
Guo Lab
Ali Mazaltarim
Ali Mazaltarim
Morin Lab
Jessica Minnick
Jessica Minnick
Dodds Lab
Martin Osinde
Martin Osinde
Berkowitz Lab
Saumen Poddar
Saumen Poddar
Hage Lab
Peter Rietgraf
Peter Rietgraf
Takacs Lab
Alana Rister
Alana Rister
Dodds Lab
Chan Shu
Chan Shu
Rajca Lab
Kyungah Suh
Kyungah Suh
Hage Lab
Pingyang Tao
Pingyang Tao
Hage Lab
Jhalak Timilsena
Jhalak Timilsena
Langell Lab
Angel Torres
Angel Torres
Sinitskii Lab
Nataliia Vorobeva
Nataliia Vorobeva
Sinitskii Lab
Jade Woods
Jade Woods
Powers Lab
Ashley Woolfork
Ashley Woolfork
Hage Lab
Huan Yue
Huan Yue
Du Lab

Welcome to our 2015/16 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Tessa Andrews
Tessa Andrews
Powers Lab
Fatema Bhinderwala
Fatema Bhinderwala
Powers Lab
David Brunken-Deibert
David Brunken-Deibert
Zeng Lab
Anna Diepenbrock
Anna Diepenbrock
Dodds Lab
Boone Evans
Boone Evans
Dussault Lab
Danielle Graham
Danielle Graham
Berkowitz Lab
KG (Kshitij) Gurung
KG (Kshitij) Gurung
Harbison Lab
Kenneth Hipp
Kenneth Hipp
Lai Lab
Shengdian Huang
Shengdian Huang
Rajca Lab
Abigail Jameson
Abigail Jameson
Dussault Lab
Erik Johnson
Erik Johnson
Harbison Lab
Allegra Pekarek
Allegra Pekarek
Hage Lab
Stephany Ramos de Dios
Stephany Ramos de Dios
Berkowitz Lab
Eli Riekeberg
Eli Riekeberg
Powers Lab
Zhimin Yang
Zhimin Yang
Rajca Lab

Welcome to our 2014/15 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Andrew Bochat
Andrew Bochat
Takacs Lab
Ryan Carr
Ryan Carr
Takacs Lab
Tamra Fisher
Tamra Fisher
Cheung Lab
Maia Kelly
Maia Kelly
Dodds Lab
Yang Hong
Yang Hong
Zeng Lab
Moriah Locklear
Moriah Locklear
Dussault Lab
Travis Nelson
Travis Nelson
C. Stains Lab
Elliott Rodriguez
Elliott Rodriguez
Hage Lab
Mark Rose
Mark Rose
Morin Lab
Michael Stoller
Michael Stoller
Morin Lab
Jay Taylor
Jay Taylor
Morin Lab
Jacob Teeter
Jacob Teeter
Sinitskii Lab
Channing Thompson
Channing Thompson
Lai Lab
Dihua Xue
Dihua Xue
M. Stains Lab
Chenhua Zhang
Chenhua Zhang
Hage Lab
Jie Zhong
Jie Zhong
Zeng Lab

Welcome to our 2013/14 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Seth Blackwell
Seth Blackwell
Harbison Lab
Joe Bowen
Joe Bowen
Morin Lab
Garrett Casey
Garrett Casey
C. Stains Lab
Suman Chakrabarty
Suman Chakrabarty
Takacs Lab
Ben Enns
Ben Enns
Dussault Lab
Alexey Lipatov
Alexey Lipatov
Sinitskii Lab
Seema Pande
Seema Pande
Zeng Lab
Jessica Periago
Jessica Periago
Griep Lab
Wei Su
Wei Su
Du Lab
Chris White
Chris White
Redepenning Lab
Joseph Eggers
Joseph Eggers
Langell Lab
Jiasong Jiang
Jiasong Jiang
Du Lab

Welcome to our 2012/13 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Jon Beck
Jon Beck
C. Stains Lab
Anuja Bhalkikar
Anuja Bhalkikar
Cheung Lab
Erome Daniel Hankore
Erome Daniel Hankore

Guo Lab
Kyle Hill
Kyle Hill

Parkhurst Lab
Alissa Horn
Alissa Horn

Dussault Lab
Navneet Khetrapal
Navneet Khetrapal

Zeng Lab
Mathew Kumbier
Mathew Kumbier

Langell Lab