Graduate Students Photo

Welcome to our 2016/17 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Nicholas Armada
Nicholas Armada
Zhang Lab
Richard Backhus
Richard Backhus
Dodds Lab
Avinash Both
Avinash Both
Cheung Lab
Christian Fiankor
Christian Fiankor
Zhang Lab
Jian Jiang
Jian Jiang
Zeng Lab
Justin Lawrie
Justin Lawrie
Guo Lab
Ali Mazaltarim
Ali Mazaltarim
Morin Lab
Jessica Minnick
Jessica Minnick
Dodds Lab
Martin Osinde
Martin Osinde
Berkowitz Lab
Saumen Poddar
Saumen Poddar
Hage Lab
Peter Rietgraf
Peter Rietgraf
Takacs Lab
Alana Rister
Alana Rister
Dodds Lab
Chan Shu
Chan Shu
Rajca Lab
Kyungah Suh
Kyungah Suh
Hage Lab
Pingyang Tao
Pingyang Tao
Hage Lab
Jhalak Timilsena
Jhalak Timilsena
Berkowitz Lab
Angel Torres
Angel Torres
Sinitskii Lab
Nataliia Vorobeva
Nataliia Vorobeva
Sinitskii Lab
Jade Woods
Jade Woods
Powers Lab
Ashley Woolfork
Ashley Woolfork
Hage Lab
Bao Yang
Bao Yang
Hage Lab
Yue Yang
Yue Yang
Hage Lab
Huan Yue
Huan Yue
Du Lab

Welcome to our 2015/16 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Tessa Andrews
Tessa Andrews
Powers Lab
Fatema Bhinderwala
Fatema Bhinderwala
Powers Lab
David Brunken-Deibert
David Brunken-Deibert
Redepenning Lab
Anna Diepenbrock
Anna Diepenbrock
Dussault Lab
Boone Evans
Boone Evans
Dussault Lab
Danielle Graham
Danielle Graham
Berkowitz Lab
Renjie Gui
Renjie Gui
Zhang Lab
KG (Kshitij) Gurung
KG (Kshitij) Gurung
Harbison Lab
Kenneth Hipp
Kenneth Hipp
Lai Lab
Shengdian Huang
Shengdian Huang
Rajca Lab
Abigail Jameson
Abigail Jameson
Dussault Lab
Erik Johnson
Erik Johnson
Rajca Lab
Allegra Pekarek
Allegra Pekarek
Hage Lab
Stephany Ramos de Dios
Stephany Ramos de Dios
Berkowitz Lab
Eli Riekeberg
Eli Riekeberg
Powers Lab
Zhimin Yang
Zhimin Yang
Rajca Lab

Welcome to our 2014/15 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Shiden Azaria
Shiden Azaria
Hage Lab
Andrew Bochat
Andrew Bochat
Takacs Lab
Alex Boson
Alex Boson
Sinitskii Lab
Ryan Carr
Ryan Carr
Takacs Lab
Tamra Fisher
Tamra Fisher
Cheung Lab
Maia Kelly
Maia Kelly
Dodds Lab
Yang Hong
Yang Hong
Zeng Lab
Moriah Locklear
Moriah Locklear
Dussault Lab
Travis Nelson
Travis Nelson
C. Stains Lab
Elliott Rodriguez
Elliott Rodriguez
Hage Lab
Mark Rose
Mark Rose
Morin Lab
Michael Stoller
Michael Stoller
Morin Lab
Jay Taylor
Jay Taylor
Morin Lab
Jacob Teeter
Jacob Teeter
Sinitskii Lab
Channing Thompson
Channing Thompson
Lai Lab
Miles Mayer
Miles Mayer
Lai Lab
Dihua Xue
Dihua Xue
M. Stains Lab
Chenhua Zhang
Chenhua Zhang
Hage Lab
Jie Zhong
Jie Zhong
Zeng Lab

Welcome to our 2013/14 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Forouzan Aboufazeli
Forouzan Aboufazeli
Dodds Lab
Seth Blackwell
Seth Blackwell
Harbison Lab
Joe Bowen
Joe Bowen
Morin Lab
Garrett Casey
Garrett Casey
C. Stains Lab
Suman Chakrabarty
Suman Chakrabarty
Takacs Lab
Ben Enns
Ben Enns
Dussault Lab
Abby Gelb
Abby Gelb
Dodds Lab
Shaina Ives
Shaina Ives
Guo Lab
Abhiteja Konda
Abhiteja Konda
Morin Lab
Alexey Lipatov
Alexey Lipatov
Sinitskii Lab
Hamid Reza Lotfi Zadeh Zhad
Hamid Reza Lotfi Zadeh Zhad
Lai Lab
Seema Pande
Seema Pande
Zeng Lab
Jessica Periago
Jessica Periago
Griep Lab
Veronika Shoba
Veronika Shoba
Takacs Lab
Katherine Schumacher
Katherine Schumacher
Dodds Lab
Wei Su
Wei Su
Du Lab
Chris White
Chris White
Redepenning Lab
Shuyang Zhang
Shuyang Zhang
Takacs Lab
Joseph Eggers
Joseph Eggers
Langell Lab
Trieu Nguyen
Trieu Nguyen
Takacs Lab
Jiasong Jiang
Jiasong Jiang
Du Lab

Welcome to our 2012/13 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Jon Beck
Jon Beck
C. Stains Lab
Sandya Rani Beeram
Sandya Rani Beeram

Hage Lab
Anuja Bhalkikar
Anuja Bhalkikar
Cheung Lab
Jonathan Catazaro
Jonathan Catazaro

Powers Lab
Erome Daniel Hankore
Erome Daniel Hankore

Guo Lab
Kyle Hill
Kyle Hill

Parkhurst Lab
Alissa Horn
Alissa Horn

Dussault Lab
Navneet Khetrapal
Navneet Khetrapal

Zeng Lab
Mathew Kumbier
Mathew Kumbier

Langell Lab
Rui Lai
Rui Lai

Li Lab
Jingzhi Lu
Jingzhi Lu

Zhang Lab
Mikhail Shekhirev
Mikhail Shekhirev

Sinitskii Lab
Arin Sutlief
Arin Sutlief

Lai Lab
Simon Timbosa
Simon Timbosa

Du Lab
Nanxi Wang
Nanxi Wang

Guo Lab
Bi Xu
Bi Xu

C. Stains Lab
Wenjia Zhai
Wenjia Zhai

Guo Lab
Xin Zhang
Xin Zhang

Zhang Lab
Xingqi Zhou
Xinqi Zhou

C. Stains Lab

Welcome to our 2011/12 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Matthew Beio
Matthew Beio

Berkowitz Lab
Gia Hoang
Gia Hoang

Takacs Lab
Zhao Li
Zhao Li
Hage Lab
Gilbert Mbah
Gilbert Mbah
Sinitskii Lab
Xin Shang
Xin Shang

Guo Lab
Robert Swyka
Robert Swyka
Berkowitz Lab
Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson

Sinitskii Lab
Yao Wu
Yao Wu

Lai Lab
Xiang Sherry Zhang
Xiang Sherry Zhang

Zhang Lab
Jia "Emma" Zhao
Jia "Emma" Zhao

C. Stains Lab

Welcome to our 2010/11 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Andrew Geis
Andrew Geis
Takacs Lab
Venkata Kolli
Venkata Kolli

Dodds Lab
Joshua Lovell
Joshua Lovell

Rajca Lab
Chris Marin
Chris Marin

Cheung Lab
Joseph Paletta
Joseph Paletta

Rajca Lab
Rathore
Deepali Rathore
Dodds Lab
Daniel Wilson
Daniel Wilson

Langell Lab

Welcome to our 2009/10 graduate student class!

Below you'll find their pictures and lab groups.

Greg Appplegate
Greg Appplegate
Berkowitz Lab